Home > WKF world championschips > Results World Junior, Cadet and U21 Championships 2017

Results World Junior, Cadet and U21 Championships 2017

October 25, 2017 Leave a comment Go to comments

U21 Kumite Female -50 kg
1. GOMEZ MORALES NADIA – SPAIN
2. BAHMANYAR ESTALKHBEJARI SARA – IRAN
3. TERRERO ALCANTARA THALIA – DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
3. AZUMI SAYO – JAPAN

U21 Kumite Female -55 kg
1. BAGHERI AVISHAN – IRAN
2. CACERES QUINONERO MARINA – SPAIN
3. DING JIAMEI – CHINA
3. PEKMEZOGLU ASENA – TURKEY

U21 Kumite Female -61 kg
1. PHILIPPE GWENDOLINE – FRANCE
2. SIROSH IELYZAVETA – UKRAINE
3. MIGGOU ANNA – GERMANY
3. NILSSON ANNA JOHANNA – SWEDEN

U21 Kumite Female -68 kg
1. AVAZERI LEA – FRANCE
2. CUERVO BAUTE MARIANTH – VENEZUELA
3. ABDELAZIZ FERYAL – EGYPT
3. RAMOS AKITA SACHIKO PAULINA – MEXICO

U21 Kumite Female 68+ kg
1. SUGIMOTO RISA – JAPAN
2. ZILLER LORA – AUSTRIA
3. ALIYEVA FARIDA – AZERBAIJAN
3. TORRES GARCIA MARIA – SPAIN

U21 Kumite Male -60 kg
1. KOZAKI YUGO – JAPAN
2. SAYMATOV SADRIDDIN – UZBEKISTAN
3. SAMDAN ERAY – TURKEY
3. SALAMA MALEK – EGYPT

U21 Kumite Male -67 kg
1. NAKANO SOICHIRO – JAPAN
2. MOHAMED MOAMEN – EGYPT
3. TAMAS FERDINAND – HUNGARY
3. HODZIC MARIO – MONTENEGRO

U21 Kumite Male -75 kg
1. MARTINA MICHELE – ITALY
2. THORPE MITCHELL – ENGLAND
3. SEN FATIH – TURKEY
3. ARTAMONOV PAVEL – ESTONIA

U21 Kumite Male -84 kg
1. ELMASRY AHMED – EGYPT
2. DA COSTA JESSIE – FRANCE
3. GHARARIZADEH MAHANI MAHDI – IRAN
3. TOROSHANKO ANDRIY – UKRAINE

U21 Kumite Male 84+ kg
1. YAMANOGLU ALPARSLAN – TURKEY
2. MARINO SIMONE – ITALY
3. JEWELL BRANDON – ENGLAND
3. MARTINEZ VELILLA MARCOS – SPAIN

U21 KUMITE FEMALE -50 KG
U21 KUMITE FEMALE -55 KG
U21 KUMITE FEMALE -61 KG
U21 KUMITE FEMALE -68 KG
U21 KUMITE FEMALE 68+ KG
U21 KUMITE MALE -60 KG
U21 KUMITE MALE -67 KG
U21 KUMITE MALE -75 KG
U21 KUMITE MALE -84 KG
U21 KUMITE MALE 84+ KG

 

Cadet Kumite Female -47 kg
1. OKAZAKI AIKA – THAILAND
2. VOEGELIN AMELIE – SWITZERLAND
3. ALIFIA_UMMUL KHASANAH – INDONESIA
3. HURENKO POLINA – MOLDOVA

Cadet Kumite Female -54 kg
1. PEROVIC IVANA – SERBIA
2. KAMENOVA IVANA – BULGARIA
3. ZIMNIKOVALOVA ZOJA – SLOVAKIA
3. VASHCHYSHYN VIKTORIYA – UKRAINE

Cadet Kumite Female 54+ kg
1. SAWASHIMA SAKURA – JAPAN
2. HANDELSBY NORA BENEDICTE – NORWAY
3. JOVANOVIC MILENA – MONTENEGRO
3. NUIC PETRA – CROATIA

Cadet Kumite Male -52 kg
1. SAKAI KENTA – JAPAN
2. MOHAMED MOHAMED SALAH – EGYPT
3. HARI SANKAR SUREEYA SANKAR_- MALAYSIA
3. LUCIANO CARMINE – ITALY

Cadet Kumite Male -57 kg
1. ALMALKI NAWAF – SAUDI ARABIA
2. NASYROV RADMIR – RUSSIAN
3. FARAJIKOUHIKHEILI ALIREZA – IRAN
3. TANIGUCHI AKIMICHI – JAPAN

Cadet Kumite Male -63 kg
1. UCHINO SHOTA – JAPAN
2. BOEGELUND LASSE – DENMARK
3. SZEWCZYK KRZYSZTOF – POLAND
3. MOHAMED ABDELRAHMAN – EGYPT

Cadet Kumite Male -70 kg
1. BOSKOVIC BOJAN – MONTENEGRO
2. DOS SANTOS ANDRE – BRAZIL
3. KATAOKA TAIKI – JAPAN
3. SUFYANI SANAD – SAUDI ARABIA

Cadet Kumite Male 70+ kg
1. GODTHJAELP PETERSEN FREDERIK – DENMARK
2. NUNEZ BENJAMIN – CHILE
3. LIAVONCHYK ARTSEM – BELARUS
3. DEDOVIC MUNIB – BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA

CADET KUMITE FEMALE -47 KG
CADET KUMITE FEMALE -54 KG
CADET KUMITE FEMALE 54+ KG
CADET KUMITE MALE -52 KG
CADET KUMITE MALE -57 KG
CADET KUMITE MALE -63 KG
CADET KUMITE MALE -70 KG
CADET KUMITE MALE 70+ KG

 

JUNIOR KUMITE FEMALE -48 KG
1. SALAMA REEM AHMED – EGYPT
2. TEYMUROVA FIDAN – AZERBAIJAN
3. VALSAN LOULOA – FRANCE
3. MALONE MADISON – UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

JUNIOR KUMITE FEMALE -53 KG
1. ELSHAFI SALMA – EGYPT
2. OCAK DAMLA – TURKEY
3. BARROS TANIA – PORTUGAL
3. SHIMA AIRI – JAPAN

JUNIOR KUMITE FEMALE -59 KG
1. NELTING KIMBERLY – LUXEMBOURG
2. GORANOVA IVET – BULGARIA
3. HOPE CHARLOTTE – ENGLAND
3. LELIS MARIANA – PORTUGAL

JUNIOR KUMITE FEMALE 59+ KG
1. BERULTSEVA SOFYA – KAZAKHSTAN
2. SCHROETER MADELEINE – GERMANY
3. ISAEVA VICTORIA – RUSSIAN FEDERATION
3. OKILA MENNA SHAABAN – EGYPT

JUNIOR KUMITE MALE -55 KG
1. LANDI MATTEO – ITALY
2. WAHYU MUKTI – INDONESIA
3. YAMAOKA MASAKI – JAPAN
3. SHARAFUTDINOV ERNEST – RUSSIAN FEDERATION

JUNIOR KUMITE MALE -61 KG
1. BAITUREYEV YERKINBEK – KAZAKHSTAN
2. BAKHSHALIYEV HUMMAT – AZERBAIJAN
3. MINAMI YUNOSUKE – JAPAN
3. KHOUBROU GHASEM – ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN

JUNIOR KUMITE MALE -68 KG
1. ABDELGAWAD ABDALLA HESHAM – EGYPT
2. RUGGIERO ROSARIO – ITALY
3. AKKURT EREN -TURKEY
3. CIZO KILIAN – FRANCE

JUNIOR KUMITE MALE -76 KG
1. SEDAGHAT TEKANTAPEH BARBOD – ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN
2. ECH-CHAABI NABIL – MOROCCO
3. MOHAMED OMAR ASHRAF – EGYPT
3. BULUT ENES – TURKEY

JUNIOR KUMITE MALE 76+ Kg
1. SHIMADA RIKITO – JAPAN
2. NIKOHEMMAT MAJID – ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN
3. TYNYSBEK NURTILES – KAZAKHSTAN
3. IBANEZ SAENZ-TORRE JOSE RAFAEL – SPAIN


KATA TEAM CADET AND JUNIOR FEMALE
1. EGYPT
2. SPAIN
3. IRAN
3. RUSSIA

KATA TEAM CADET AND JUNIOR MALE
1. TURKEY
2. EGYPT
3. MALAYSIA
3. SPAIN

JUNIOR KUMITE FEMALE -48 KG
JUNIOR KUMITE FEMALE -53 KG
JUNIOR KUMITE FEMALE -59 KG
JUNIOR KUMITE FEMALE 59+ KG
JUNIOR KUMITE MALE -55 KG
JUNIOR KUMITE MALE -61 KG
JUNIOR KUMITE MALE -68 KG
JUNIOR KUMITE MALE -76 KG
JUNIOR KUMITE MALE 76+ KG
KATA TEAM CADET AND JUNIOR FEMALE
KATA TEAM CADET AND JUNIOR MALE

 

CADET KATA FEMALE
1. OHUCHI MIRISA – JAPAN
2. CELO FUNDA – AUSTRIA
3. NOVO YOUNMI – BELGIUM
3. SEWIDAN NOURHAN – EGYPT

CADET KATA MALE
1. OZDEMIR ENES – TURKEY
2. HIBI YUTA – JAPAN
3. MAHMOUDI AHMAD REZA – ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN
3. GARCIA CUADRADO OSCAR – SPAIN

JUNIOR KATA FEMALE
1. MORIMOTO RINA – JAPAN
2. BAHLEDOVA PATRICIA – AUSTRIA
3. AMATO CAROLINA – ITALY
3. JAMAL HADISEH – ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN

JUNIOR KATA MALE
1. FUNADA AOI – JAPAN
2. IVAN FAIRUZ TAHER – INDONESIA
3. ELGHOBASHY MOSTAFA – EGYPT
3. RUIZ TORRE MARTIN – SPAIN

U21 KATA FEMALE
1. RODRIGUEZ ENCABO LIDIA – SPAIN
2. BOZAN DILARA – TURKEY
3. WIENINGER KRISTIN – AUSTRIA
3. AGALMAM SANAE – MOROCCO


U21 KATA MALE
1. PEREDA ELORDUY XABIER – SPAIN
2. GOKTAS EMRE VEFA – TURKEY
3. YAMANAKA NOZOMI – JAPAN
3. TRANIER LOICK – FRANCE

CADET KATA FEMALE
CADET KATA MALE
JUNIOR KATA FEMALE
JUNIOR KATA MALE
U21 KATA FEMALE
U21 KATA MALE

MEDALS_NATION.PDF

RESULTS.PDF

WORLD_JUNIOR__CADET_AND_U21_CHAMPIONSHIPS_2017_DRAW_RECORDS.PDF

WORLD_JUNIOR__CADET_AND_U21_CHAMPIONSHIPS_2017_POOLWINNER_RECORDS.PDF

 WORLD_JUNIOR__CADET_AND_U21_CHAMPIONSHIPS_2017_REPECHAGE_RECORDS.PDF


KARATE WORLD CADET, JUNIOR & U21 CHAMPIONSHIPS TO STREAM LIVE ON THE OLYMPIC CHANNEL AND KARATEWORLD.TV
https://youtu.be/F18bvqLXbRg

To watch the 2017 World Cadet, Junior & U21 Championships CLICK HERE.

Twitter

  1. No comments yet.
  1. No trackbacks yet.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: